Manheim Auctions, Rothwell

Manheim Auctions
Leeds Road
LS26 0JE Rothwell
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
0113 282 8686
Mobile:
07876 839000
Fax:
0870 444 0458
Fax:
0844 856 4539
Phone:
0844 856 4607
Phone:
0844 856 4632
Phone:
0870 444 0408
Phone:
0844 668 4228
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
MANHEIM LIMITED
Reg. office address
CENTRAL HOUSE, LEEDS ROAD, LS26 0JE, ROTHWELL, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
00448761
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/09/2016 - MANHEIM AUCTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
29 Jan 1948
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manheim Auctions is the worlds largest car auction company and officially Britains Best Remarketing company, welcoming trade and private buyers to our 18 car auctions and 7 commercial vehicle auctions


Company description
The Manheim Group in the UK offers the widest range of automotive products and services in the industry. The Group is made up of 3 business divisions (see chart below) from which the entire Manheim product range is available. Our business divisions are inextricably linked by the used vehicle lifecycle and many of our customers use services from more than one division, carefully managed by a team of dedicated account managers.
Keywords:
Business Support Services, Auctioneers, Auction House, Used Motorbikes, Personal Services, Car Dealers, Automotive, Automotive Service, Used Vehicle Market, Automotive Companies
Products
used cars, vehicle
Services
valeting, smart repairs, Car Auctions, Online Auction
Facilities
online service booking
Manheim Auctions is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Manheim Auctions!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50-52 Commercial Street
    LS26 0QB  Rothwell
  2. 28 Marsh Street
    LS26 0BB  Leeds
  3. Pontefract Lane, Cross Green Business Park
    LS9 0PS  Cross Green
  4. Unit2 M1 Industrial Estate
    LS10 2AS  Leeds
  5. Premier House, Business Park
    LS9 0PS  Cross Green
  6. Hillidge Rd
    LS10 1DE  Leeds
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies